0 votes
Paratext by [Expert]
(2.9k points)

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
There was an issue with the Send/Receive server. It has been resolved now.

Sorry for the inconvenience.
by [Moderator]
(2.1k points)
0 votes
I have seen several reports of this, but when I try it works fine. The  PT developers have been notified something is happening.
by [Expert]
(3.0k points)
Update, the PT Devs discovered the server was low on free space, and believe the problem is now fixed. Try again.
Welcome to Support Bible, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
But if we walk in the light, as he is in the light, we have fellowship with one another, and the blood of Jesus, his Son, purifies us from all sin.
1 John 1:7
2,374 questions
5,050 answers
4,758 comments
1,142 users